Privacy Code of the Hotel Post Gries

Disclosure in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003

Hotel Post Gries

Family Berger
Berger Hotel GmbH
Corso Libertà 117
I - 39100 Bolzano (BZ)

Tel. +39 0471 279000
Fax: +39 0471 285424
E-Mail: info@hotel-post-gries.com
Internet: www.hotel-post-gries.com

The following information is being provided in accordance with article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.
Berger Hotel GmbH, located in I - 39100 Bolzano (BZ), Corso Libertà 117, will use your data for the following purposes: to transmit e-mail messages and advertising communications, to comply with the legal obligations deriving also from local and municipal regulations as well as from civil and penal law standards, and to comply with any contractual obligations relative to the person involved and to safeguard credits and manage debts.
Your data will be processed and stored electronically. Berger Hotel GmbH guarantees that, in accordance with the law, your personal data will be processed in compliance with the basic rights and the dignity of the person involved, in particular for what concerns privacy, personal identity and the right to protect such data.
In relation to the aforementioned purposes, your personal data will be communicated, if necessary:

The personal data processed by our company are not subject to disclosure. Data processing may be carried out with or without the use of electronic or, in any case, automated devices and will include all the operations envisaged in art. 4, subparagraph 1, letter a of Legislative Decree no. 196 dated 30 June 2003 and necessary for such processing. In any event, data processing will be carried out in compliance with all precautionary measures which guarantee its security and confidentiality. Mr. Klaus Berger is responsible for the data processing operations.
You may exercise your rights at any time in relation to the data processing holder, according to art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 that, for your convenience, is being provided here in its entirety:

Article 7 - Right to access personal data and other rights

The referenced rights can be exercised, also through a designated person, by submitting a request to the responsible person is Mr. Klaus Berger.


Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service by Google Inc. ("Google"). The programm uses “cookies”: text files saved on your pc which allow the analysis of the use of the website. The stored information (including your IP address) is transmitted and saved on a server by Google, who use these data to evaluate your use of the website, create reports about the website activities for their owners and to offer you further services connected with internet and the website. Google is allowed to transmit this information to third parties, if it is legally mandatory or necessary for thirds to elaborate this information on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google connect your IP address with other data from Google. You can avoid the installation of cookies by configurating your browser software correspondingly: in any case, we would like to inform you that with this you will not be able to use the full service range of the website. By using this website you agree with the treatment of your personal data stored by Google according to the modalities, with the goal and to the extent stated before.

Facebook Social Plugins

This website uses social plug-ins of the so-called "social network" facebook.com (Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA). You will recognize the plug-in by the facebook logo or the explanatory remark "facebook social plug-in" exposed on a website. The following actions are carried out by this plug-in:

Please find more information on the purpose, amount and processing of your data as well as your rights concerning them on facebook’s data protection terms.

By default, the social plugin of facebook is deactivated on this website and your data will thus not be transmitted. In order to activate and use the facebook social plugin, please click on the F-button once. After activating the button, your data will be transmitted to facebook.

Google +1 Button

This website uses "Google +1 Button" of the so-called “social network” Google+ (Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). You will recognize the "Google +1 Button" by the "+1" symbol or the explanatory remark "Google +1" exposed on a website.

The following actions are carried out by this plug-in:

Please find more information on the purpose, amount and processing of your data as well as your rights concerning them on google’s data protection terms: www.google.com/intl/en_uk/+/policy/+1button.html

By default, the social plugin "Google +1" is deactivated on this website and your data will thus not be transmitted. In order to activate and use the "Google +1" social plugin, please click on the "+1" once or take use of the activation button. After activating the button, your data will be transmitted to google.

The holder of the referenced processing is:

Hotel Post Gries
Family Berger
Corso Libertà 117
I - 39100 Bolzano (BZ)

Tel. +39 0471 279000
Fax: +39 0471 285424
E-Mail: info@hotel-post-gries.com
Internet: www.hotel-post-gries.com

Berger Hotel GmbH
No. Chamber of commerce: 01473840211
Nr. R.E.A. BZ-123447
Fiscal code: 01473840211
Shareholders' equity: 235.200,00 € (fully paid)

Responsibility for contents according to § 6 MDStV: Berger Hotel GmbH

Current events

Newsletter:If you would like to keep up to date with the latest offers and news, subscribe to our newsletter!

Subscribe now  →
•  Terms & conditions
•  Travel cancellation insurance
•  Privacy
•  Book
•  News
•  Location and arrival
•  Impressum
•  VAT: 01473840211
•  Produced by  Internet Service